Waiqele Sawmill Limited
   Home
   Profile
   Products
   Species
   Treatment
   FAQs
   Contact
   Gallery

Waiqele Sawmill Limited Species

Bauvidi
Buabua
Dakua Makedre
Dakua Salusalu
Damanu
Fiji Pine
Kaudamu
Kauvula
Rosawa
Vesi
Yaka

Kauvula

Scientific Name:Endospermum Macrophyllum
Family Name: Euphorbiceae
Other Names:Ekor, belangkas, Gubas, Sendok Sendok, Terbulan

2

Description

It is a versatile general purpose timber

Use and Application

It can be used for fine mouldings interior finishing, kitchen cabinets and furniture, joinery, stained panneling etc.

Scientific Values

Density(kg/cm): TBA
Stiffness(kg/ccm): TBA
Elasticity(GPa): TBA
Hardness(kg): TBA
Shearing Strength(Kg/scm): TBA
Max. Crushing Strength(kg/scm): TBA
Bending Strength (kg/scm): TBA
Durability in Ground (Years): TBA

 

 

 
All Rights reserved. © Copyright 2010 - Waiqele Sawmill Limited